Promotions and loyalty

Westio offers in pounds: the £500 Welcome Bonus, weekly reloads and the eight rank VIP Ranch

Westio files its promotions under four filters, All, Welcome, Weekly and VIP, beneath the heading Saddle up for more. This page takes each in turn, with the rules that sit behind the cards and a worked example of the wagering in sterling.

Welcome

The Welcome Bonus card and what its small print says

Westio Promotions screen on a phone with the kicker Saddle up for more, filters All, Welcome, Weekly and VIP, a Welcome Bonus card for 100% up to £500 plus 100 Free Spins on your first deposit with a Claim Bonus button and the small print £10 min. deposit, 35x wagering, T&Cs apply, and a sheriff star badge on the next card

The Promotions screen opens with an amber kicker, Saddle up for more, above the title Promotions and a one line summary: welcome offers, weekly reloads and VIP rewards. Filter pills follow, with All selected in orange and Welcome, Weekly and VIP beside it.

The first card shows the cowboy hat and gold chips from the lobby banner. Its headline is Welcome Bonus, then 100% up to £500 + 100 Free Spins in amber, and the line On your first deposit. Under the wide Claim Bonus button the small print reads £10 min. deposit, 35x wagering and T&Cs apply, with the last part linked to the full terms. A second card starts below with a gold sheriff star badge, the symbol Westio uses for its VIP programme.

100%
Match on the first deposit
£500
Largest bonus
100
Free spins
£10
Smallest qualifying deposit
35x
Wagering

Rules behind the card

Westio runs on a platform whose bonus terms are shared with sister casinos. Those terms add the points a card has no room for:

  • Wagering covers the deposit and the bonus together and must be finished within 10 days.
  • Winnings from free spins carry their own 40x wagering.
  • While wagering is open, no single round may exceed €5, about £4.19.
  • The bonus can convert to cash up to six times its own value.
  • Only one bonus can be active at a time, and asking for a withdrawal before wagering is complete removes the bonus and the winnings made with it.
  • In the shared terms, welcome spins arrive in daily portions of 20, each to be claimed within 48 hours. If the UK package follows the same pattern, 100 spins land over five days.

Example

A £50 first deposit, worked through

Say your first deposit is £50. Westio matches it in full, so you play with £100. At 35 times deposit plus bonus, the stakes needed before cashing out add up to £3,500, inside 10 days.

Wagering on a £50 deposit with the Welcome Bonus
StepAmount
Deposit£50
Bonus at 100%£50
Balance to play£100
Wagering at 35x£3,500
Spins at £1 to finish3,500
Spins at £4 to finish875
Most the bonus can turn into cash£300

That works out at 350 spins a day at £1 for ten days. If that is more play than you planned, a deposit without the bonus is free of wagering and can be withdrawn after it has been staked once.

How much of each stake counts towards wagering
Game typeCounts
Slots, apart from excluded titles100%
Plinko10%
Live casino, apart from card games10%
Table and card games, poker and video poker0%
Scratch cards and keno0%

Jackpot slots, Slingo, bingo and instant or crash games cannot be played with a bonus balance.

Weekly

Reloads after the first deposit

The Weekly filter collects the repeat offers. The shared terms describe three that follow the welcome package. Pound figures are conversions, as noted under the table.

Repeat deposit offers in the shared terms
OfferMatchSpinsWageringTime
Second deposit100% up to £1685035x deposit and bonus10 days
Weekend reload, Friday 00:00 to Sunday 23:59 UTC50% up to £5865040x deposit and bonus10 days
Weekly reload77% up to £5865035x bonus only3 days

Converted from the euro figures in the shared terms at the ECB reference rate of 22 October 2026 (1 EUR = 0.8377 GBP), rounded to the nearest pound. Minimum deposit about £17 (€20) for each.

The weekly reload counts wagering on the bonus alone, which makes it the lightest of the three to play through, but the three day window is short and the cash it can release is capped at five times the bonus. The weekend reload is larger and slower, with 40x on deposit plus bonus. Spins on both go to a popular slot chosen by the casino.

Sport

The sports welcome bonus

New customers who want to bet on football rather than spin slots can take the sports welcome bonus instead of the casino one. The shared terms set it at 130% up to about £419 (€500) from a deposit of about £17 (€20). Its wagering is much lighter, 5 times deposit plus bonus, within 30 days, on settled sports bets. Pick it on the sign up form or in the cashier before paying, since the two welcome offers cannot be combined.

Tournaments

Tournaments, Challenges and Coins

Tournaments rank players by their play over a set period and share a prize pool among the top places. The shared terms list these regular events:

Recurring tournaments
EventPoolMinimum bet
Slot Highlightsabout £921 (€1,100)about £0.42 (€0.50)
Spin Arena2,500about £0.42 (€0.50)
Live Stakes, live tables1,100about £0.25 (€0.30)
Sports tournamentabout £1,257 (€1,500)about £8 (€10)

Spin Arena and Live Stakes pools are printed without a currency sign.

Challenges are short tasks, such as a number of spins on a named slot, and completing them pays up to 1,500 Coins. Coins are spent in the Store on free spins and other items. Pools and dates change, so check the tournament page for the current list.

VIP

The Westio VIP Ranch, rank by rank

Westio VIP Ranch screen on a phone with the title Westio VIP Ranch, VIP Ranking System with 8 ranks, a Drifter card qualified on sign up with 5% weekly cashback, birthday bonus and monthly reload, a partly visible Deputy card at £2,500 wagered with 7% weekly cashback, and VIP Benefits for Weekly Cashback every Monday as real cash and a Personal Account Manager from Marshal rank

The loyalty programme is called the Westio VIP Ranch. Its screen opens with the sheriff star wheel, the title in amber capitals and the subtitle VIP Ranking System, with the promise of eight ranks and real rewards at every level. The ranks are shown as cards in a carousel, with dots underneath to show your place.

First two rank cards in the carousel
RankHow to qualifyRewards listed
DrifterQualified on sign up5% weekly cashback, birthday bonus, monthly reload
Deputy£2,500 wagered7% weekly cashback, a £25 rank reward, faster withdrawals

Text on the Deputy card is partly cut off at the screen edge, so its lines are given in short form.

Below the carousel, VIP Benefits states that rewards carry no wagering requirements. Two benefits are spelled out:

  • Weekly Cashback: a share of your net losses comes back every Monday as real cash.
  • Personal Account Manager: assigned from Marshal rank upwards.

The cashback clause in the shared terms is written for VIP levels 3 to 5, at up to 15% and a ceiling of about £2,513 (€3,000) a week, measured on net deposits or gross gaming result, whichever is lower. That clause asks for 5x, 3x and 1x wagering at those levels. Since the VIP Ranch screen says rewards are free of wagering, ask support which rule your rank uses before you count on it.

Withdrawal limits also rise with VIP level. The table is on Deposits and Cashouts.

Questions

Offer questions

Is the £500 bonus spread over several deposits?

Not in the UK app. The card says 100% up to £500 and 100 free spins on the first deposit. Later deposits have their own reloads.

What is the largest stake while wagering?

€5 a round under the shared terms, about £4.19.

When is VIP cashback paid?

Every Monday, as real cash, according to the VIP Ranch screen.

Saddle up at Westio

100% up to £500 and 100 free spins from £10. 18+, terms apply.

Visit Westio
Westio 100% up to £500 + 100 free spins
Visit Westio